Basis of preparation. Historical figures are pro forma for the listing perimeter, excluding Lobels Holdings, which was sold in H1 2026. FY2025 is the year to 31 December 2025. F = directors' forecast, shown shaded and hatched. Figures are rounded, so totals and percentages may not add up exactly. The Prospectus dated 14 October 2026 contains the full financial information.
- FY2025 revenue
- US$78.7mup 33.1%
- FY2025 EBITDA
- US$10.5mup 19.3%
- FY2025 profit after tax
- US$4.7mup 2.2%
- of revenue billed in US dollars
- >95%
The listing perimeter
US$78.7m of FY2025 revenue lists, after Lobels is excluded
Statutory group revenue
Less: Lobels Holdings
Add back: intra-group
Listing perimeter
Statutory group revenue
174.2
Less: Lobels Holdings
−110.1
Add back: intra-group
+14.6
Listing perimeter
78.7
- Total
- Increase
- Decrease
- US$m
Show the data table
| Step | US$m |
|---|---|
| Statutory group revenue | 174.2 |
| Less: Lobels Holdings | −110.1 |
| Add back: intra-group | +14.6 |
| Listing perimeter | 78.7 |
Current trading
Nine months to 30 September 2026
- Revenue growth
- +25.1%US$58.6m to US$73.2m
- of the FY2026 revenue forecast
- 77.6%delivered in the first nine months
- Operating costs to revenue
- 13.6%down from 15.8%
Revenue bridge
Volume adds US$54.0m; the Lobels contract ending takes away US$13.4m
FY2025 revenue
Volume
Price and mix
Lobels contract ends
Fleet redeployed
Other
FY2030F revenue
FY2025 revenue
78.7
Volume
+54.0
Price and mix
−3.2
Lobels contract ends
−13.4
Fleet redeployed
+2.4
Other
+1.5
FY2030F revenue
120.0
- Total
- Increase
- Decrease
- US$m
Show the data table
| Step | US$m |
|---|---|
| FY2025 revenue | 78.7 |
| Volume | +54.0 |
| Price and mix | −3.2 |
| Lobels contract ends | −13.4 |
| Fleet redeployed | +2.4 |
| Other | +1.5 |
| FY2030F revenue | 120.0 |
Investment plan
US$46.6m of capex from FY2026 to FY2030
FY2026F
FY2027F
FY2028F
FY2029F
FY2030F
- Growth
- Maintenance
- US$m · all years forecast
- Total, FY2026 to FY2030
- US$46.6m
- Growth
- US$30.1m
- Maintenance
- US$16.5m
Funded by operating cash flow, the net primary proceeds of about US$4.48m and modest debt, kept at or below about 0.5x EBITDA. Growth capex funds the new biscuit line, baked-beans and snacks plants and energy supply, commissioning from FY2026 to FY2028.
Show the data table
| Year | Growth | Maintenance | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026F | 6.8 | 2.6 | 9.4 |
| FY2027F | 6.4 | 3.1 | 9.5 |
| FY2028F | 6.5 | 3.1 | 9.6 |
| FY2029F | 5.6 | 3.6 | 9.2 |
| FY2030F | 4.8 | 4.1 | 8.9 |
| Total | 30.1 | 16.5 | 46.6 |